Accessibility | Subscribe to e-newsletter
Navigation Menu

Privacy Policy

Currently users are not required to register or provide any personal information in order to use the New Perspectives Theatre website. 

No personal data is stored by or captured through the site without users' prior knowledge and consent. 

On occasions we may ask for some personal information in order to answer your queries. This may include name, title, institutional affiliation, address, telephone number and e-mail address. It may be stored electronically or manually. Any personal information that is provided will be used only for the purpose stated at the time we request it. All personal data supplied is held in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. 

We do not sell or otherwise transfer personal data to any third parties without consent, or unless required by law.

Welcome

New Perspectives is an East Midlands based national touring theatre company, with a specialty in creating dynamic performances for rural audiences. We make ambitious and original theatre, focusing on new writing, adaptations and revivals, which we present in community settings and venues nationally and internationally. We provide career defining training and mentoring opportunities for emerging regional talent and manage the rural touring scheme Northants Touring Arts . 

EXCITE, CHALLENGE & ENGAGE
One of the many things we do is to turn village halls into professional theatre spaces.

JOIN OUR FAMILY OF SUPPORTERS
Whether you’re a theatre lover, rural champion, or believe in widespread access to the arts then please help us make our work. Like every actor on stage, or each word on the page, every donor plays a vital role, your support can make a real difference... Find out more

YOUR NAME IN LIGHTS
An original gift for rural champions and theatre lovers everywhere. Find out more...

We have reached over half of our fundraising target for our new young people's project - but we still need your support.  Find out more...
 
 

NEWS

A UNIVERSAL RELATIONSHIP
Writer Jane Upton and designer Sara Perks share some memories...
 
Jack McNamara explains the key to successful children's theatre is making the content as rich and complex as work for adult audiences Find our more here...
 
New Perspectives secure four year funding to continue to tour great theatre and events to rural communities across the East Midlands and beyond Find out more here..

NEW PROJECT INSPIRED BY JOHN BERGER'S MASTERPIECE
Keep up to date here as  our A Fortunate Man project unfolds Find out more...

We make theatre accessible to communities nationwide because we think #culturematters